English (Plumbing Fixtures)
finishing [correct]
DEF: Work done after the roughing-in.
CONT: Their [plumbing fixtures] installation, called "finishing", is among the last things done before the completion of the building.
OBS: Roughing-in. The installation of all parts of the plumbing system which can be completed prior to the installation of fixtures.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
pose et installation des appareils [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: En ce qui concerne plus spécialement la pose et l'installation des appareils [sanitaires], nous nous bornerons à donner ici les règles de l'art les plus essentielles.