English (Stationary Airport Facilities)
fixed installation
OBS: power can be supplied by mobile units or by -- in the pavement.
French (Installations fixes d'aéroport)
poste fixe
OBS: la distribution peut être effectuée (...) par des -- installés en des points judicieusement choisis sur l'aire de trafic.