English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Missiles and Rockets)
fly-out capability [correct]
CONT: ... the wing surfaces will provide a fly-under/fly-out capability or improve the terminal homing range ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Missiles et roquettes)
capacité de vol à distance [proposition, nom féminin]