English (Track and Field)
foot fault [correct, verbe]; do a foot fault [correct, locution verbale]; foul [correct, verbe]
DEF: To step across or take off beyond the take-off line, stopboard or circle.
French (Athlétisme)
faire une faute de pied [correct]
DEF: Dépasser ou prendre son appel au-delà de la ligne ou la planche d'appel.