English (Winemaking)
free run
OBS: Term applied to: 1- the juice drawn off from crushed grapes without pressing. 2- the wine made from this free run juice. 3- the wine drawn off from a fermenter before the marc is pressed.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin d'égouttage
OBS: Vin obtenu à partir du jus qui s'est égoutté des raisins sans qu'on les presse.