English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television Arts; Cinematography)
freeze frame [verbe]; freeze [verbe]
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Arts du spectacle); Cinématographie)
figer l'image [correct]