English (Operating Systems (Software))
freeze [correct, verbe]
CONT: When a computer freezes, it removes your ability to control it ...
PHR: the computer freezes, the system freezes
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
se figer [correct]; geler [correct]
PHR: l'ordinateur se fige, le système se fige