English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
forward transfer element [correct]; FTE [correct]
CONT: The forward transfer element (FTE) maps the input function, I, into some output function, (omega). Here, I is some function of the system input, or driving function i, the environment E ... and may or may not be a specific function of time. For example, the forward transfer system may be as simple as a passive electrical network, a complex hybrid ... system, or a network of computer systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
élément FTE [proposition, nom masculin]; élément de transfert-avant [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir chaînage-avant.