English (Computer Programs and Programming)
file-to-file transfer
CONT: The Honeywell DPS-6 minicomputer is a multi-use .... computer. Functions include communications processing (FTF), ....
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
transfert fichier-à-fichier [proposition, nom masculin]