English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Missiles and Rockets)
fly-under capability [correct]
CONT: ... the wing surfaces will provide a fly-under/fly-out capability or improve the terminal homing range..."
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Missiles et roquettes)
capacité d'évitement [proposition, nom féminin]