English (Environmental Economics; Renewable Energy)
fuel economy [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Énergies renouvelables)
réduction de la consommation de carburant [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Energía renovable)
reducción del consumo de combustible [nom féminin]