English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
tank unit [correct]; fuel level sender [correct]; fuel sender [proposition]; sender unit [proposition]; fuel level transmitter [proposition]; fuel sending unit [proposition]; sending unit [proposition]; fuel tank sender [proposition]
DEF: The part of the fuel-indicating system that is mounted in the fuel tank.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
transmetteur du niveau de carburant [correct, nom masculin]; capteur du niveau de carburant [correct, nom masculin]