English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration; Phraseology)
full divestiture [correct]
CONT: Canada Communication Group (CCG): The Minister of Public Works and Government Services will oversee the full or partial divestiture of CCG.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie)
dessaisissement total [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Groupe Communication Canada (GCC) : Le ministre des Travaux publics et des Services gouvernementaux veillera au dessaisissement total ou partiel du GCC.