English (Types of Constructed Works; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
full stadium seating [correct]
DEF: Said of movie theaters whose auditoriums provide seats arranged in tiers for maximum viewing comfort.
French (Types de constructions; Salles et installations de spectacles)
salle en gradins [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Concept s'appliquant à une salle de cinéma dont les sièges sont disposés dans des rangées en gradins.
OBS: Terme confirmé par le relationniste des Cinéplex Odéon à Montréal.