English (Engineering)
full-scale
OBS: (...) the timber and steel members to be evaluated could be of a size and span representing -- roof framing.
French (Ingénierie)
en vraie grandeur
OBS: (...) il est plus sûr de recourir à des expériences directes, effectuées sur des éléments -- de la construction.