English (Federal Administration)
full-time member [correct]
CONT: ... the full-time members of the [Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications] Commission shall reside in the National Capital Region as described in the schedule to the National Capital Act ....
French (Administration fédérale)
conseiller à temps plein [nom masculin]
OBS: Conseiller du Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes.