English (Management Theory; Management Operations (General))
functionalism [correct]
DEF: A theory or practice of putting organizational activities into formal and rigid groups, or classifications.
French (Théories de la gestion; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
fonctionnalisme [correct, nom masculin]