English (Textile Industries)
furnishings [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Curtains carpets and similar soft materials that equip spaces for people's use.
CONT: ... internet sales still only accounted for about $3 billions ... $186 billions ... of apparel and furnishings.
OBS: furnishings: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Industries du textile)
ameublement général [correct, nom masculin]; ameublement général d'un intérieur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rideaux tapis et textiles analogues équipant les espaces destinés à l'usage des personnes.
OBS: Définition normalisée par l'ISO.