English (Baseball and Softball)
games relieved [correct, pluriel]; relieved games [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Relief pitchers with games relieved of 60 or more are limited to their actual number of relief appearances.
CONT: The top 9 (or less) pitchers are generally listed by the top 5 starters (most games started), the top 3 relievers (most games relieved), and the one remaining pitcher with the most innings pitched.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Baseball et softball)
parties en relève [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Fikac fit ses débuts professionnels en 1998 en participant à 12 parties en relève à Idaho Falls dans la ligue Pioneer pour recrues [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
partidos relevados [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Término utilizado de costumbre en plural.