English (Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
garnishee order [correct]; garnishing order [correct]; garnishment order [correct]; attachment order [correct]; attaching order [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]; order of attachment [correct]
CONT: The service of an attaching order on a garnishee, shall have the effect ... of attaching and binding in his hands all debts and sums of money then owing from him to the judgment debtor ...
French (Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de saisie-arrêt [correct, nom féminin]; ordonnance de saisie [correct, nom féminin]; bref d'arrêt simple [à éviter, nom masculin]
CONT: La signification d'une ordonnance de saisie-arrêt au tiers-saisi a pour effet de saisir-arrêter et de bloquer entre ses mains toutes les dettes et les sommes qu'il doit au débiteur-saisi [...]
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
auto de embargo [correct, nom masculin]