English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
gate current
CONT: As soon as a positive voltage is applied to T2, this transistor will conduct, a negative GTO gate current will flow , and capacitor C1 will act as a voltage source of 10V.
OBS: This term applies to field-effect transistors.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant de grille
CONT: Dès qu'une tension positive est appliquée à T2, ce transistor conduit, un courant de grille négatif s'écoule et la capacité C1 agit comme une source de tension de 10V.
OBS: Ce terme s'applique aux transistors à effet de champ.