English (Mathematics)
Gauss-Seidel operator [correct]
CONT: If F is contracting then the associated Gauss-Seidel operator is more contracting or, more generally, if a serial-parallel operator is contracting then all the operators that are more sequential are also more contracting.
French (Mathématiques)
opérateur Gauss-Seidel [proposition, nom masculin]