English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
GCI [correct]
OBS: Ground Coordinate Indicator
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de coordonnées grille [correct, nom masculin]