English (Artificial Intelligence)
goal dependency network [correct]; GDN [correct]
CONT: Relevant descriptive concepts appropriate for characterizing entities are determined by tracing links in a goal dependency network (GDN) that represents relationships between goals, subgoals, and related attributes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau des relations des buts [proposition, nom masculin]