English (Genetics)
genetically engineered microorganism [correct]; GEM [correct]
CONT: Pseudomonas sp. B13 SN45RE is a genetically modified microorganism (GEM) that is able to simultaneoulsy degrade mixtures of chloro- abd methylaromatics ordinaryly toxic for microbial communities via a designed novel ortho-cleavage pathway.
French (Génétique)
microorganisme génétiquement modifié [proposition, nom masculin]; MGM [proposition, nom masculin]