English (Typography; Typesetting and Imagesetting)
Helvetica [correct]
CONT: The design of a specific typeface may vary from one manufacturer to another. ... For this reason, 10-point Helvetica on one system may be quite different form 10-point Helvetica on another, not only in design, but also in x-height and number of characters per pica. Just as the design of a typeface may differ, so too may the name: Helvetica is also called Claro, Helios, Geneva, or Vega, depending on the manufacturer.
French (Typographie (Caractères); Composition (Imprimerie))
Helvetica