English (Musculoskeletal System; Dentistry)
gnathion [correct]; Gn [correct]
CONT: Craniofacial anthropometry ... gn (gnathion): in the midline, the lowest point on the lower border of the chin.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Dentisterie)
gnathion [correct, nom masculin]; Gn [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Point de repère craniométrique situé au bord inférieur et médian de la mandibule.