English (Music; Christian Theology)
gospel music [correct]; gospel [correct, nom]
DEF: A musical genre characterized by dominant vocals (often with strong use of harmony) referencing lyrics of a religious nature, particularly Christian.
French (Musique; Théologies chrétiennes)
gospel [correct, nom masculin]; musique gospel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Genre musical […] caractérisé par des chants rythmés et incantatoires, tirant parti d'un accompagnement musical.
Spanish (Música; Teología cristiana)
góspel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Música religiosa propia de las comunidades afronorteamericanas.
OBS: góspel: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que "góspel", con tilde en la "o", es la adaptación al español del anglicismo "gospel".