English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
hair [correct]; Devaney's ray [proposition]
CONT: Devaney calls this ray a hair.
CONT: Also we have found that the Julia-like sets there typically contain "hairs" like....
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
rayon de Devaney [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Nous considérons un cercle de rayon R près du centre. Médiographie L. Devaney.