English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
hairpin [correct]
OBS: Downhill ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tracé en épingle à cheveux [correct, nom masculin]; double porte verticale [correct, nom féminin]; double verticale [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Termes de ski alpin.