English (Internet and Telematics; Telephone Switching)
hairpinning [correct]; hairpin [correct]
DEF: In voice over IP (VoIP), [...] a process in which a phone set connects to a private branch exchange (PBX) and then back out to another phone set in order to carry out a call.
French (Internet et télématique; Commutation téléphonique)
renvoi d'appel en épingle [proposition, nom masculin]; renvoi d'appel en U [proposition, nom masculin]