English (Railroad Stations)
way station [correct]; halt [correct, nom, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A minor stopping place without a siding or facilities for handling goods other than passengers' luggage.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
station de chemin de fer [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Endroit où s'arrête un convoi pour prendre et déposer les voyageurs.
Spanish (Estaciones de ferrocarril)
apeadero [correct, nom masculin]