English (Trade Names; Furniture Industries)
Hide-a-Bed® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The expression Hide-a-Bed is a trademark. In English, the terms "sofa bed", "sleeper sofa" and "convertible sofa" are used to describe this concept.
OBS: A trademark of Simmons.
French (Appellations commerciales; Industrie du meuble)
Hide-a-Bed® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Simmons.