English (Tourist Activities; Sports (General); Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hiking [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in travelling on foot across various types of terrain.
French (Activités touristiques; Sports (Généralités); Parcs et jardins botaniques)
randonnée pédestre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excursion à pied sur divers terrains.
Spanish (Actividades turísticas; Deportes (Generalidades); Parques y jardines botánicos)
excursionismo [correct, nom masculin]