English (Footwear (Clothing); Combat Sports)
hiking boot
CONT: I will bring appropriate outdoor clothing with me as follows: Hiking Boots - Rain Clothing - Pack Sack - ...
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Sports de combat)
botte de randonnée [proposition, nom féminin]; brodequin de randonneur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Bottes servant à marcher dans la forêt, en montagne, etc.