English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
hinged plug-orifice closure [correct]; hinged plug closure [correct]
OBS: Plug-Orifice Closures. These closures first aided in the dispensing of personal-care and cosmetic products, and are now used in conjunction with multilayer high-barrier plastic bottles for convenient dispensing of food products .... [The] hinged-top ... closure consists of a dispensing orifice incorporated into a screw-on base closure, and a plug, or "spud" hinged within the top of the closure or molded into a flip-up hinged cap ....
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capsule autopénétrante à charnière [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Capsule plastique faite en deux pièces dont l'une consiste en une base dotée d'un orifice distributeur et l'autre d'un couvercle à charnière dans lequel se trouve un picot qui pénètre dans l'orifice lorsqu'on le rabat.
OBS: L'industrie des produits alimentaires et des cosmétiques représente la première utilisatrice de ce système.
OBS: L'équivalent "capsule autopénétrante à charnière" a été proposé d'après le modèle "distributeur à charnière" que l'on retrouve au numéro 443 de "Emballages Magazine".