English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Forces)
hand launched [correct, locution verbale]
PHR: Hand launched unmanned aerial vehicle.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Forces aériennes)
lancé à la main [proposition, locution verbale]; LM [proposition]
PHR: Véhicule aérien sans pilote lancé à la main.