English (Citizenship and Immigration)
holder of any like interest [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
détenteur de tout semblable droit [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.