English (Textile Industries)
home furnishings [correct, pluriel]
CONT: You can feel the anticipation and excitement at Fifield Inc., ... with its introduction of the new Fifield Home Furnishings division. Erica Richer ... brings you a collection of classic fabrics that will give new definition to "home furnishings." High-end fabrics of highest quality and durability offered in a multitude of colors (textured solids) will fill a void in bringing to life home furnishings design themes for upholstery, pillows, tabletops, draperies and top-of-the-bed.
CONT: ... some heavyweight dobby fabrics are available for home furnishings.
French (Industries du textile)
textiles de la maison [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; textiles de décoration [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: Décoration d'intérieur, coordonner les textiles de la maison.