English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Communication and Information Management)
horizontal relationship [correct]; staff relationship [correct]
CONT: the conventional concept of two-dimensional organization admits only vertical (line) and horizontal (staff) relationships.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
rapport de consultation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Rapport selon lequel les organes consultatifs entretiennent des liens sur un pied d'égalité avec les différents niveaux hiérarchiques d'une organisation.