English (Management Control; Information Processing (Informatics))
host unit [correct]
CONT: The host (owner) unit provides direction on the inputs the system should accept and the output the system should provide.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
unité détentrice du système [correct, nom féminin]