English (Translation; Language Problems)
howl [verbe]
OBS: The worker who ... may be the first to howl when competition threatens to depress wages.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
protester
OBS: L'ouvrier [...] est le premier à protester quand la concurrence menace de déprimer les salaires. (SAM 38)