English (Animal Diseases; Fish)
hemorrhagic syndrome [correct]; HS [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation confirmed in the Pascal data base.
French (Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
syndrome hémorragique [correct, nom masculin]