English (Shunting Operations (Railroads))
hump [verbe]; pull down [verbe]
DEF: To sort (freight cars) in a classification yard and assemble in trains by means of a hump.
French (Triage (Chemins de fer))
passer à la butte; débrancher à la gravité; manœuvrer à la gravité; débrancher
DEF: Séparer les wagons par destination sur le faisceau de débranchement d'une gare de triage.