English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
hydraulic power [correct]
OBS: Those units and components which furnish hydraulic fluid under pressure (...) to a common point (manifold) for redistribution to other defined systems.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
génération hydraulique
OBS: Équipements et composants fournissant le fluide hydraulique sous pression à un collecteur commun pour redistribution à d'autres circuits définis.