English (Data Banks and Databases)
integrated data base [correct]; IDB [correct]; integrated database
DEF: A data base which has been consolidated to eliminate redundant data.
French (Banques et bases de données)
base de données intégrée [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
base de datos integrada [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Base de datos que se ha consolidado para eliminar la redundancia de datos.