English (Telephone Services)
international subscriber dialling [correct]; ISD [correct]; international subscriber dialing [correct]; direct dialling overseas [correct]; DDO [correct]; DDO; international direct distance dialling [correct]; IDDD [correct]; IDDD; international direct dialling [correct]; IDD [correct]; IDD
DEF: A telephone service that allows subscibers to make international calls without going through the operator.
French (Services téléphoniques)
service automatique international [correct, nom masculin]; SAI [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Service téléphonique qui permet aux abonnés d'établir des communications internationales sans intervention d'un téléphoniste.