English (Diplomacy; International Relations)
identic notes [correct, pluriel]; identical notes [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Identic notes are ... addressed by several governments, which are collaborating together, to a single recipient. They are identical in substance but not in text unlike the collective note and they are transmitted separately.
CONT: Identical notes [represent] a less offensive form of collective notes; less offensive because, while they have a similar substantive content, neither their language nor their timing is identical.
French (Diplomatie; Relations internationales)
notes identiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Notes écrites présentées, sur un sujet déterminé, en des termes équivalents, par une même puissance à des puissances étrangères ou présentées par les ambassades de plusieurs pays aux autorités de l'État accréditaire.
Spanish (Diplomacia; Relaciones internacionales)
notas idénticas [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: [...] notas de un mismo texto que dos o más Estados envían conjunta o separadamente a un tercer Estado, a través de sus misiones diplomáticas acreditadas ante él.