English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
illustration
OBS: A picture, drawing or diagram that clarifies the meaning of an entry term.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
illustration
OBS: Représentation graphique qui renseigne sur le sens d'un terme.