English (Physics)
impact pressure [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: The difference between pitot pressure and static pressure.
OBS: impact pressure: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Physique)
pression d'impact [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Différence entre la pression pitot et la pression statique.
OBS: pression d'impact : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Física)
presión debida al impacto [correct]
DEF: Diferencia entre la presión pitot y la presión estática en el momento del choque.