English (Sentencing; Labour Relations)
impose [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... the governor in Council ... may ... remove the Member from office or impose any other disciplinary measure or any remedial measure.
French (Peines; Relations du travail)
imposer [correct]; infliger [correct]
CONT: Le ministre transmet le rapport au gouverneur en conseil qui peut [...] révoquer le membre en cause, [...] ou imposer à son égard toute autre mesure disciplinaire ou toute mesure corrective.