English (Penal Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Sentencing)
impose a fine [correct]; fine [verbe]
CONT: impose a fine on someone.
French (Droit pénal; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Peines)
condamner à une amende [locution verbale]
Spanish (Derecho penal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Penas)
condenar a una multa